Revenue based loan: Working Capital Loan Index

The Working Capital Loan Index carries 6 published figures read from 6 sources' own pages, from 200,000 to 10,000,000 USD, read 12 October 2026.

200,000 to 10,000,000 USD Range of the published figures 6 published figures, not one market: read the rows
6 Published figures from 6 source pages, read 19 Oct 2026
8 of 29 Sources read that publish one 28% publish a figure at all
  1. Mulligan Funding10,000,000 USD
  2. Credibly working capital loans600,000 USD
  3. Square Loans500,000 USD
  4. OnDeck term loans400,000 USD
  5. Bluevine line of credit250,000 USD
  6. OnDeck lines of credit200,000 USD
Every published figure, highest first.
Table view
RowValue
Mulligan Funding10,000,000 USD
Credibly working capital loans600,000 USD
Square Loans500,000 USD
OnDeck term loans400,000 USD
Bluevine line of credit250,000 USD
OnDeck lines of credit200,000 USD

8 of the 29 named sources read in full publish a figure; 21 publish none, read 12 October 2026.

By product

BreakdownMedianRangeSources
productterm loan5,200,000USD400,000 to 10,000,000USD2
productline of credit225,000USD200,000 to 250,000USD2
productrevenue-based finance2,000,000GBP2,000,000 to 2,000,000GBP1
productworking capital loan600,000USD600,000 to 600,000USD1
productmerchant loan500,000USD500,000 to 500,000USD1
productfixed rate business loan10,000,000GBP10,000,000 to 10,000,000GBP1

Every figure, with its source

One row per published figure: the figure as the source's own page publishes it, the page, and the day it was read. A figure that is not on a page we read is not on this one.

SourceFigureBreakdownRead
Mulligan Funding10,000,000USDterm loan2026-10-12
NatWest business loans and finance (GB)10,000,000GBPfixed rate business loan2026-10-12
Uncapped2,000,000GBPrevenue-based finance2026-10-12
Credibly working capital loans600,000USDworking capital loan2026-10-12
Square Loans500,000USDmerchant loan2026-10-12
OnDeck term loans400,000USDterm loan2026-10-12
Bluevine line of credit250,000USDline of credit2026-10-12
OnDeck lines of credit200,000USDline of credit2026-10-12
The sentence each figure was read from (8)
  • Mulligan Funding, read 2026-10-12: Terms from 3 to 24 months Loan amount up to $10,000,000
  • NatWest business loans and finance (GB), read 2026-10-12: Borrow from £25,001 with no upper limit on a variable interest rate, or up to £10m on a fixed interest rate, subject to approval
  • Uncapped, read 2026-10-12: Simple, transparent, accessible funding from £100K to £2M to take your business to the next level.
  • Credibly working capital loans, read 2026-10-12: Business financing from $25,000 to $600,000
  • Square Loans, read 2026-10-12: Loan offers range from $100–$500K, depending on your business performance.
  • OnDeck term loans, read 2026-10-12: Loan amounts from $5K - $400K
  • Bluevine line of credit, read 2026-10-12: Apply for credit lines up to $250,000 and only pay for what you use, with no maintenance fees.4
  • OnDeck lines of credit, read 2026-10-12: A small business line of credit from OnDeck can provide qualified borrowers with a credit limit up to $200,000.

Read in full, publishes no figure

21 named sources were read in full on the dates shown and print no usable figure. They are counted, never filled in.

Methodology

Every row is a verbatim sentence read from the named source's own page through our fetch service on the date shown, hash-pinned to the stored read (the sha of the page's visible text; the raw page is mirrored to R2).

8 of the 29 named sources that could be read published a usable figure; 21 published none and are recorded as not published, never filled in; 5 could not be read (blocked, dead or unreachable) and count nowhere.

The headline figures (median, minimum, maximum, quartiles) are over ONE figure per source in USD (a source's median where its page yielded several accepted sentences), so N counts sources, never sentences; 71 candidate sentence(s) were refused by a reviewer with the reason recorded.

The fuller derivation this dataset is chartered to grow into (not yet what the figures above are; they are each source's own published figure as read): one row per lender per product - minimum and maximum amount, term, cost basis (APR, factor rate, flat fee, percentage of card takings), minimum credit score, minimum time in business, minimum annual or monthly revenue, whether security or a personal guarantee is required, and time to funding - each read from the lender's own product page; the derivation nobody publishes is the ELIGIBILITY FRONTIER: for a business at a stated revenue, age and credit score, which lenders' published criteria it actually clears, how many that is out of every lender that publishes criteria at all, and the cheapest published cost among them - the question every keyword in this group is really asking and which no lender will answer about its competitors; beside it the revenue-based cut (which lenders price off card takings rather than credit) and changed-since

71 candidate sentences on these pages were refused by a reviewer; each refusal and its reason is recorded in the review ledger.

Sources (34)
Cite or embed this figure

Cite or embed this figure

The Working Capital Loan Index carries 6 published figures read from 6 sources' own pages, from 200,000 to 10,000,000 USD, read 12 October 2026.

8 of the 29 named sources read in full publish a figure; 21 publish none, read 12 October 2026.

Working Capital Loan Index, product term loan: median 5,200,000 USD across 2 sources, read 12 October 2026.

Working Capital Loan Index, product line of credit: median 225,000 USD across 2 sources, read 12 October 2026.

Working Capital Loan Index, product revenue-based finance: median 2,000,000 GBP across 1 source, read 12 October 2026.

Working Capital Loan Index, product working capital loan: median 600,000 USD across 1 source, read 12 October 2026.

Working Capital Loan Index, product merchant loan: median 500,000 USD across 1 source, read 12 October 2026.

Working Capital Loan Index, product fixed rate business loan: median 10,000,000 GBP across 1 source, read 12 October 2026.

Cite as: "Working Capital Quotes Working Capital Loan Index", updated 2026-10-19, https://workingcapitalquotes.com/datasets/working-capital-loan-index/.

Embed this figure (plain HTML, no scripts)

200,000 to 10,000,000 USD

6 published figures, Working Capital Loan Index, across 6 sources, read 12 October 2026

Source: Working Capital Quotes Working Capital Loan Index

Download the CSV (8 rows, computed 2026-10-19)

Get lender quotesSee who publishes a bar